Saturday, October 8, 2011

BoM ( blooming of our music) members profile

Name: Yoo Kyung Mok (유경목)
Stage Name: Yua (유아)
Date of Birth: July 20, 1994
Height: Unknown yet, but he is the tallest!
Twitter :!/Yua94

Name: Meng Se Chang (맹세창)
Stage Name: Sechang (세창)
Date of Birth: November 13, 1991
Height: 1,75 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: A
Past Experiences: Films
June's Diary (Jang Jun Ha's role)
Wonderful Days (Young Suha's role)
The Man Who Went to Mars (Young Seungjae's role)
Chrysanthemum's Smell (Donghyun's role)
Junomyung's Bakery (Park Junho's role)

Name: Song Minho (송민호) also known as just Mino (미노)
Stage Name: Tagoon (타군)
Date of birth: March 30, 1993
Formerly in: Brand New Stardom as a member of Block Buster
Past featurings:
ZICO on the Block mixtape - ZICO
14. 4 ma town
15. Who Am I
Pro. Miss. U - Miss $
5. It's Not Over
Eargasm - HanHae
10. 32bar
Twitter :!/Hugeboymino

Name: Kim Rae Sung (김래성)
Stage name: Raewon (래원)
Birthplace: Seoul, Korea
Date of birth: June 29, 1987
Height: 1,82 cm
Weight: 67 kg
Former group: Y2Y
Debut: 2010 Digital Single [Our 1st Present]

No comments:

Post a Comment